DeWitt Conover Memorial Award

Best Committee

Year
Recipient
1963-64 Norma Prynoski (Lodge)
1964-65 Naomi Errico (Publicity)
1965-66 Robert W. Slatoff (Race)
1966-67 Bruce Gage (Excursion)
1967-68 Kathy Braithwaite (Membership)
1968-69 Bonnie Bonfilio (Social)
1969-70 Jack McKeever (Social)
1970-71 Bunny Steward (Social)
1971-72 Bob Germond (Excursion)
1972-73 Sam Severs (Club Testing)
1973-74 Ron Sobon (Race)
1974-75 Pat Robillard & Jim Chrzanowski (Social)
1975-76 John Krywulak & Louise Eck (Excursion)
1976-77 Bill Gerding (Excursion)
1977-78 Toni Prokolyshen (Social)
1978-79 Tony Frascella (Photography)
1979-80 Bill Shannon (Fund Raising)
1980-81 Toni Prokolyshen & Ron Sobon (Excursion)
1981-82 Janet Frascella (Membership)
1982-83 Bob Gentry (Excursion)
1983-84 George Stymiest & Ken Kutch (Race)
1984-85 Ken Kutch (Excursion)
1985-86 Ron Sobon & Ken Kutch (Publicity)
1986-87 Henry Halecki & Joan Sabatini (Race)
1987-88 Kim Kruger & Dennis Zegan
1988-89 Debbie Spisak & George Feulner
1989-90 Ken Kutch
1990-91 Mary-Ellen Parrotta & Nancy Sabo
1991-92

Bob Bartolino, Kathy Kice,

& Cindy Winters (Dinner Dance)

1992-93 Bill & Darlene Wilson
1993-94 John Buchan & Rose Walker
1994-95 Bob Germond (Race)
1995-96 Bob Germond (Race)
1996-97 Bob Spisak (Awards)
1997-98 Ann Lyon & Bill Gardner (Booklet)
1998-99

Karen Wyszynski

& Kathy Galloway (Dinner Dance)

1999-00

Anthony Grogan, Roberta Orsi,

Ed Curley & Jim Huckfeldt (Race)

2000-01 Jim Huckfeldt (Booklet)
2001-02

Anthony Grogan, Ed Curley,

Roberta Orsi, & Jim Huchfeldt (Race)

2002-03

Anthony Grogan, Ed Curley, Roberta Orsi, Jim Huckfeldt & John Beidler (Race)

2003-04

Anthony Grogan, John Beidler, Ed Curley,
Jim Huckfeldt, & Roberta Orsi (Race)

2004-05

Marcy Cohen, Bud Lochen,

& Marlene O'Neill (Club Store)

2005-06 Ed Curley, Chris Golden, Jim Huckfeldt & Barbara Rooks (Race)
2006-07
Mitzie Dykas, Theresa Fiori,Marianna Lippincott (Dinner Dance)
2007-08 Marcy Cohen, Sue Golden, Marlene Sisti, Vito Sisti (Dinner Dance)
2008-09 Mitzie Dykas & Sue Golden
2009-10 Ed Curley, Marcy Cohen, & Jim Huckfeldt (Race)
2010-11
Mary Jane Gardner & and Barbara Rooks (Dinner Dance)
2011-12 Ed Curly, Marcy Cohen,  & Chris Halecki (Race)
2012-13 Mary Jane Gardner, Rose Guld, Barb Rooks
(Membership)
2013-14
Maryann Baranowski & Jim Huckfeldt

Additional information